Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5832,227
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7912,356
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5852,228
YaoundeCameroon 7,5494,691
YokoCameroon 7,3514,568
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5373,440
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8623,021
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8203,617
YanjiChina 5,9963,726
YichangChina 6,6214,114
YinchuanChina 5,6443,507
YiningChina 4,2032,612
YariguiesColombia 9,6295,983
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1915,090
YazdIran 4,6722,903
YakushimaJapan 7,3264,552
YamagataJapan 6,8064,230
YamaguchiJapan 6,9584,324
YokkaichiJapan 7,0394,374
YokohamaJapan 7,0814,400
YonagoJapan 6,8864,279
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6834,774
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7726,072
YeMyanmar 7,7474,814
YolaNigeria 6,9424,314
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7764,210
YurimaguasPeru 11,0706,879
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2541,400
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9663,707
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9782,472
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6704,145
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4533,389
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6664,142
York, PaUsa 6,2893,908
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2753,899
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0765,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -