Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7919,191
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6106,593
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6959,131
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8988,015
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9398,041
WoomeraAustralia 14,0048,702
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0597,493
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6612,896
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2993,293
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,2883,286
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9303,685
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8403,629
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8063,608
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9125,538
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7876,082
WajimaJapan 6,7934,221
WakamatsuJapan 6,8754,272
WakayamaJapan 7,0694,393
WakkanaiJapan 6,0983,790
WajirKenya 7,7734,830
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4876,517
WindhoekNamibia 10,4366,485
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,0629,981
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9919,937
WaimateNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0429,968
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,25710,102
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,718
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,17610,052
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0909,999
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8409,843
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,13110,024
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,27210,111
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8099,824
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9089,885
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7859,809
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,45510,225
WintonNew Zealand 16,59710,313
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7789,805
WarsawPoland 2,1191,317
WroclawPoland 2,2701,410
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3073,919
Wad MedaniSudan 6,3203,927
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4863,409
WauSudan 7,0474,379
WaddingtonUk 2,3841,481
Waco, TxUsa 7,7734,830
Wake IslandUsa 9,5205,916
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0614,388
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0254,365
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6924,158
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4764,024
Warren, OhUsa 6,3123,923
Warren, PaUsa 6,1473,820
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8194,237
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4083,982
Washington, IaUsa 6,6374,124
Washington, InUsa 6,7034,165
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3164,546
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8473,633
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3503,946
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3433,942
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5824,090
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3744,582
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4974,659
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1514,444
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6674,765
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3534,569
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4163,987
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2573,888
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7754,832
West Point, GaUsa 7,2704,518
West Point, NyUsa 6,0893,784
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7904,220
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5694,082
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1384,435
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,4894,033
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1113,797
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5984,100
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6544,135
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1583,826
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1723,836
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2573,888
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2783,901
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9124,295
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7614,202
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5964,099
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4063,980
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2404,499
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0633,768
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0394,374
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7404,809
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9354,309
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4534,010
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3623,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -