Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,4242,128
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3968,324
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1338,161
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5888,444
ViennaAustria 2,5891,609
VitebskBelarus 1,7691,099
VassourasBrazil 11,6667,249
VicosaBrazil 11,4657,125
VitoriaBrazil 11,3397,046
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7886,704
VarnaBulgaria 3,1001,926
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4913,412
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4233,991
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,7773,590
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,7713,586
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,4864,031
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5214,052
ValdiviaChile 14,4869,002
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4308,967
VallenarChile 13,2728,247
ValparaisoChile 13,7178,524
VanguardiaColombia 9,9226,166
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6696,630
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6931,052
VestervigDenmark 1,7991,118
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2145,104
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2095,101
VilsandiEstonia 1,425886
VaasaFinland 912567
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1081,310
VeravalIndia 6,2593,890
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9924,345
ValentiaIreland 2,7911,734
VeniceItaly 2,9391,826
VeronaItaly 2,9731,847
VicenzaItaly 2,9451,830
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3162,061
ViterboItaly 3,2792,038
VolterraItaly 3,1901,982
VientianeLaos 7,6314,742
VarenaLithuania 1,8721,163
VilniusLithuania 1,8291,137
VeracruzMexico 9,0735,638
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4611,529
VaernesNorway 1,065662
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,265786
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 195121
VillarricaParaguay 12,4477,735
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8491,771
VanavaraRussia 3,4042,115
VasileviciRussia 2,1001,305
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6501,025
VerhojanskRussia 3,6802,287
ViljujskRussia 3,7112,306
VitimRussia 3,8252,377
Vize IslandRussia 1,6291,013
VladivostokRussia 6,0463,757
VolgogradRussia 2,6621,654
VologdaRussia 1,446899
VoronezRussia 2,2561,402
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1172,558
VytegraRussia 1,205749
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6855,397
ValenciaSpain 3,8242,376
ValladolidSpain 3,6952,296
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7362,321
VisbySweden 1,534954
VanTurkey 3,7562,334
ValleyUk 2,4881,546
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4311,511
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,5884,715
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3043,296
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6644,141
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,8034,228
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5824,090
Vevay, InUsa 6,6714,145
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5164,670
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0605,008
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2953,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -