Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7879,810
UaupesBrazil 10,1136,284
UbatubaBrazil 11,8227,346
UberabaBrazil 11,5277,163
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,0683,149
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4412,760
UpernavikGreenland 2,6261,632
UummannaqGreenland 2,6581,652
UdineItaly 2,8661,781
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6752,284
UenoJapan 7,0444,377
UnzendakeJapan 7,0674,392
UrakawaJapan 6,4684,019
UshibukaJapan 7,1154,422
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9714,332
UwajimaJapan 7,0904,406
UkmergeLithuania 1,7591,093
UtenaLithuania 1,7301,075
UlaangomMongolia 4,0122,493
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7252,936
UlgiiMongolia 4,0182,497
UliastaiMongolia 4,3832,723
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0752,532
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9163,055
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5954,098
UfaRussia 2,3081,434
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,7441,084
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3712,716
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1473,198
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2682,652
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,228763
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4523,388
Ust-MajaRussia 4,3872,726
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3142,681
Umm BeninSudan 6,4714,021
UmeňSweden 842524
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9964,969
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7004,785
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5774,708
UrfaTurkey 3,8432,388
UsakTurkey 3,6062,241
Uman’Ukraine 2,4881,546
UzgorodUkraine 2,5031,555
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3863,968
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3743,961
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6284,118
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4904,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -