Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8843,035
TiranaAlbania 3,3262,067
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5323,437
TebessaAlgeria 4,1052,551
TimimounAlgeria 4,9163,055
TindoufAlgeria 5,2753,278
TouggourtAlgeria 4,3952,731
TrelewArgentina 14,5479,039
TucumanArgentina 12,8697,997
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7147,901
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7137,900
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0397,481
TibooburraAustralia 14,0108,706
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1068,145
TshaneBotswana 10,5786,573
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7026,650
TarauacaBrazil 11,1196,909
TauaBrazil 9,8236,104
TefeBrazil 10,3956,460
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1156,907
TeresinaBrazil 9,8056,093
TiriosBrazil 9,4925,899
TorresBrazil 12,5937,826
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5235,917
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7647,310
TriunfoBrazil 9,9456,180
TucuruiBrazil 9,8976,150
TuriacuBrazil 9,5375,926
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7712,344
Terrace, BcCanada 5,9153,676
Teslin, YtCanada 5,3313,313
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5073,422
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,0823,158
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2423,258
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7963,601
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5483,447
Tofino, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9923,724
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9943,725
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8843,656
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2493,262
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0793,156
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3618,924
TaiyuanChina 5,9583,702
TaoyuanChina 7,5594,697
TengchongChina 6,7374,187
TønderDenmark 1,9801,230
TylstrupDenmark 1,7211,070
TystofteDenmark 1,8991,180
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3415,183
TahrirEgypt 4,5032,798
TantaEgypt 4,4882,789
TallinEstonia 1,300808
TartuEstonia 1,424885
TampereFinland 1,073667
TurkuFinland 1,186737
ToulonFrance 3,3042,053
ToulouseFrance 3,3402,076
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,6928,509
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7019,136
TchibanGabon 8,2945,154
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4302,132
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5741,600
TamaleGhana 7,1074,417
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4022,114
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7352,321
TimehriGuyana 9,1255,670
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3415,805
TelaHonduras 9,1735,700
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7794,834
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7794,834
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9276,790
TabrizIran 3,8452,389
TeheranIran 4,2002,610
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3762,719
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4402,138
TarvisioItaly 2,8131,748
TermoliItaly 3,2922,046
TorinoItaly 3,0621,903
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0451,893
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7712,343
TrevicoItaly 3,3952,110
TrevisoItaly 2,9251,818
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9021,803
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0601,901
TabouIvory Coast 7,7824,836
TadotsuJapan 7,0194,362
TakadaJapan 6,8654,266
TakamatsuJapan 7,0254,365
TakayamaJapan 6,9334,308
TanegashimaJapan 7,3014,537
TatenoJapan 7,0304,369
TateyamaJapan 7,1354,434
TokushimaJapan 7,0674,392
TokyoJapan 7,0594,386
TomakomaiJapan 6,3863,968
TottoriJapan 6,9094,293
ToyamaJapan 6,8734,271
ToyookaJapan 6,9224,302
TsuJapan 7,0594,386
TsurugaJapan 6,9494,318
TsuyamaJapan 6,9464,316
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0451,892
TripoliLebanon 4,1112,555
TobrukLibya 4,3632,711
TripoliLibya 4,3422,698
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6871,048
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0756,261
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8086,716
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5916,581
ThyoloMalawi 9,7226,042
TawauMalaysia 9,6185,977
TessalitMali 5,8923,661
TimbuktuMali 6,3443,942
TombMali 6,3493,945
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3403,940
TacubayaMexico 9,1335,675
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7965,466
TarialanMongolia 4,3912,729
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3362,694
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5782,845
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0153,116
TangierMorocco 4,3552,706
TarfayaMorocco 5,3723,338
TazaMorocco 4,4712,778
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1384,436
TaungooMyanmar 7,3134,544
ThandweMyanmar 7,2864,528
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9898,693
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8419,844
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,60410,318
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,26710,108
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0259,958
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,8669,860
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9719,925
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0459,971
TemukaNew Zealand 16,48610,245
TimaruNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,29310,124
TahouaNiger 6,4043,979
TillaberyNiger 6,5414,065
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5944,098
TromsoNorway 314195
TrondheimNorway 1,082672
ThumraitOman 6,2153,862
TacnaPeru 12,1377,542
TarapotoPeru 11,1446,925
TrujilloPeru 11,4077,089
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1425,681
TorunPoland 2,0401,267
TimisoaraRomania 2,8251,756
TambovRussia 2,1651,345
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8892,416
TaraRussia 2,7141,687
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,1771,353
TermezRussia 4,4332,755
TernejRussia 5,9953,725
TobolskRussia 2,3861,483
TomskRussia 3,1281,944
Tot’MaRussia 1,438894
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,578981
TuapseRussia 3,0791,914
TuraRussia 3,0031,866
TurukhanskRussia 2,4721,536
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5923,475
TortosaSpain 3,6602,274
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8984,908
TokerSudan 5,9023,668
TartousSyria 4,0642,525
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5714,705
TaboraTanzania 8,4825,271
TakThailand 7,6214,736
TrangThailand 8,6225,358
TabligboTogo 7,3774,584
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4047,708
TunisTunisia 3,9192,435
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7652,340
TireeUk 2,2411,393
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2221,381
TernopilUkraine 2,3951,488
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1548,174
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2894,530
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1833,221
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3014,537
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5164,670
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7204,797
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9013,667
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8514,257
Temple, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7844,837
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4674,640
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3683,957
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5604,076
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3363,937
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1764,460
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9394,312
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0893,784
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3734,582
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2433,879
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0465,000
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2504,505
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3274,553
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9993,728
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0712,530
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1565,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -