Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4512,766
ShkoderAlbania 3,2432,015
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9642,463
SaltaArgentina 12,6737,875
San AntonioArgentina 14,2978,884
San LuisArgentina 13,5758,435
San RafaelArgentina 13,7838,565
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8398,600
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9348,037
SarmientoArgentina 14,9209,271
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7929,192
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7849,187
SalzburgAustria 2,6791,665
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5202,187
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7312,319
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6112,244
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7372,943
SaveBenin 7,2024,476
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8547,366
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0551,898
SalvadorBrazil 10,5066,529
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7657,932
SantaremBrazil 9,9366,174
SantosBrazil 11,9147,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7647,311
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2846,391
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8306,109
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4907,761
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6747,876
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6787,257
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5855,956
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1526,930
São PauloBrazil 11,8787,381
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6977,269
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1456,925
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2896,394
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3746,446
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3757,069
SobralBrazil 9,5765,951
SoureBrazil 9,5405,928
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4916,519
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1498,171
SurubimBrazil 9,8666,131
SadovoBulgaria 3,2182,000
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2862,042
SofiaBulgaria 3,1641,966
SiemreapCambodia 8,1575,069
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3163,304
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,1943,849
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3803,343
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0823,779
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5772,223
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1593,206
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8163,614
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8533,637
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4782,782
Scott, SkCanada 5,8383,628
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9063,049
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3673,335
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5623,456
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3982,733
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7363,564
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,6333,500
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8603,641
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1983,230
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,0363,751
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0383,752
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0953,166
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4063,359
SalCape Verde 6,8504,257
SantiagoChile 13,7548,547
SewellChile 13,8028,577
ShanghaiChina 6,9264,304
ShantouChina 7,5704,704
ShenyangChina 5,9163,676
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3155,789
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2105,723
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6756,012
SibenikCroatia 3,0921,921
SplitCroatia 3,1111,933
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8391,143
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8581,154
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2145,104
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2735,141
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2085,101
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2105,102
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1905,089
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2905,151
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2355,118
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3025,159
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2985,157
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2485,125
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2005,096
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2135,103
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2325,116
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2905,152
San GabrielEcuador 10,4466,491
SalloumEgypt 4,3972,732
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6562,893
SohagEgypt 4,9613,083
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7382,944
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4405,866
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1449,410
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 412256
StrasbourgFrance 2,6841,668
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1695,698
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0805,643
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2081,994
SchleswigGermany 2,0091,248
StuttgartGermany 2,6331,636
SamosGreece 3,7102,306
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5712,219
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9592,460
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8821,791
SiguiriGuinea 7,0574,385
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3145,788
SzegedHungary 2,7791,727
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6951,675
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0721,287
SagarIndia 6,1973,851
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9983,106
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1316,917
SemnanIran 4,2552,644
ShahroudIran 4,1992,610
ShirazIran 4,8943,041
ShannonIreland 2,6741,662
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1961,986
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3152,060
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5042,178
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,1281,944
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5182,186
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5732,221
SigonellaItaly 3,8002,361
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6974,783
SagaJapan 7,0134,358
SaigoJapan 6,8064,229
SakaiJapan 6,8714,270
SakataJapan 6,7234,178
SapporoJapan 6,3333,936
SaseboJapan 7,0054,353
SendaiJapan 6,8224,239
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1594,448
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9634,327
ShinjoJapan 6,7534,196
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1694,455
ShirakawaJapan 6,9204,300
ShizuokaJapan 7,0924,407
SumotoJapan 7,0504,381
SuttsuJapan 6,3293,933
SuwaJapan 6,9714,332
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0588,735
SavannakhetLaos 7,8524,879
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6871,049
SiluteLithuania 1,7621,095
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2462,017
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6636,005
SalimaMalawi 9,4535,874
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4535,874
SibuMalaysia 9,6045,968
SanMali 6,7554,198
SegouMali 6,7764,211
SikassoMali 6,9904,343
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0596,251
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3635,818
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8623,021
SainshandMongolia 5,1373,192
SafiMorocco 4,8072,987
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1443,196
SittweMyanmar 7,0604,387
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6471,024
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 856532
SaiqOman 5,7023,544
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2863,906
SurOman 5,8023,605
SialkotPakistan 5,1543,203
SibbiPakistan 5,2663,272
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5677,809
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0347,478
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3105,785
SandomierzPoland 2,2771,415
SniezkaPoland 2,3231,443
SuwalkiPoland 1,8901,175
SzczecinPoland 2,0461,272
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2972,670
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7892,976
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1525,066
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4736,508
Satu MareRomania 2,5931,611
SibiuRomania 2,8131,748
SulinaRomania 2,8881,795
SadrinskRussia 2,4211,505
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,248775
SalekhardRussia 1,6661,035
SaratovRussia 2,3871,483
SejmcanRussia 4,5572,832
SelagoncyRussia 3,2822,039
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2103,859
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7042,923
SmolenskRussia 1,8361,141
SociRussia 3,1451,954
SortovalaRussia 1,058657
SuntarRussia 3,7402,324
SurgutRussia 2,3061,433
SverdlovskRussia 2,2511,399
SyktyvkarRussia 1,493928
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0915,028
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9854,962
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6925,401
SingaporeSingapore 9,4255,857
SliacSlovakia 2,5201,566
SeoulSouth Korea 6,4574,013
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1123,798
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7872,353
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4522,145
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4762,160
SevilleSpain 4,1752,594
SennarSudan 6,4153,987
ShambatSudan 6,1753,837
ShendiSudan 6,0653,769
StenseleSweden 765475
StockholmSweden 1,355842
StorlienSweden 1,051653
SundsvallSweden 1,023635
SantisSwitzerland 2,7951,737
SongeaTanzania 9,1175,666
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7704,828
SongkhlaThailand 8,6925,402
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9094,915
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4365,242
SurinThailand 7,9874,963
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9794,337
SokodeTogo 7,1194,424
SfaxTunisia 4,1462,576
SousseTunisia 4,0252,501
SamsunTurkey 3,3602,088
SiirtTurkey 3,7962,359
SivasTurkey 3,5362,197
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3412,698
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8741,786
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0621,281
SarataUkraine 2,7921,735
SarnyUkraine 2,2001,367
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9651,842
SumyUkraine 2,2891,422
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4113,362
SaltoUruguay 13,0928,135
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5634,700
Safford, AzUsa 7,9414,935
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6763,527
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6994,784
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8274,243
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7984,224
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3773,963
Salem, InUsa 6,6734,147
Salem, OrUsa 6,8884,280
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1434,439
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8884,901
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0294,990
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1175,044
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6754,770
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1525,066
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9394,933
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0373,751
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0314,990
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9404,934
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9674,329
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8493,634
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2414,499
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1924,469
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8434,252
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6734,147
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5844,091
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6004,102
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1604,449
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,4273,994
Selma, AlUsa 7,4364,621
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0563,763
Seymour, InUsa 6,6734,147
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7474,193
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6104,107
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5914,717
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6084,106
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4924,034
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4013,978
Southport, NcUsa 6,9424,314
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8714,270
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5194,051
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7634,203
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5054,042
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1303,809
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6924,158
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0724,395
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6993,542
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2163,863
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8274,242
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0133,736
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0893,784
State College, PaUsa 6,2353,874
State University, MsUsa 7,3924,593
State University, NmUsa 7,9814,959
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5464,068
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0654,390
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7424,190
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6264,739
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5524,071
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9483,696
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3254,552
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1154,421
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,7234,178
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8754,272
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7454,192
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9413,692
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1762,595
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4935,899
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3085,784
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4285,859
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4573,391
SocotraYemen 6,7654,204
SenangaZambia 9,6956,025
SerenjeZambia 9,3795,828
SeshekeZambia 9,8466,118
SolweziZambia 9,2575,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -