Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1908,196
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9188,028
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4848,379
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5169,642
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5107,774
RosarioArgentina 13,3428,291
RichmondAustralia 14,7439,161
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6648,491
RecifeBrazil 9,8646,130
RemansoBrazil 10,2646,378
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2016,960
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7047,273
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2577,617
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4367,106
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,9523,698
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9543,700
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9573,702
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3092,056
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,1553,825
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2713,275
RuoqiangChina 4,9393,069
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3275,796
RandersDenmark 1,7961,116
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3155,167
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1725,078
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4198,960
RumipambaEcuador 10,6456,615
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6422,885
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8182,994
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6302,877
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0915,649
RostockGermany 2,0001,243
RhodesGreece 3,8562,396
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7341,078
ReykhólarIceland 2,0271,259
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1111,312
RamsarIran 4,0552,520
RashtIran 3,9892,479
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6351,637
RadicofaniItaly 3,2332,009
Resia PassItaly 2,8281,758
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0981,925
RivoltoItaly 2,8781,788
Rolle PassItaly 2,8601,777
RomeItaly 3,3272,067
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3472,080
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8891,795
RumoiJapan 6,2503,884
RigaLatvia 1,576980
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7491,087
RodriguesMauritius 10,4876,517
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1592,584
RabatMorocco 4,5562,831
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5284,678
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9076,156
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,23110,086
RangioraNew Zealand 16,42310,206
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7839,808
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9709,924
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,55610,288
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9099,886
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9939,938
RivasNicaragua 9,5765,950
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4953,415
RebolyRussia 827514
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7441,705
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3183,305
RagaSudan 6,9614,326
RashadSudan 6,5914,096
RenkSudan 6,6114,108
RumbekSudan 7,1504,443
RanongThailand 8,3275,175
Roi EtThailand 7,8694,890
RizeTurkey 3,4352,134
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1792,597
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7011,678
RomnyUkraine 2,2871,421
RovnoUkraine 2,2781,415
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3893,349
RochaUruguay 13,2838,254
Racine, WiUsa 6,3373,938
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7744,209
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6004,101
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5994,101
Reading, PaUsa 6,2203,865
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3964,596
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6144,110
Redding, CaUsa 7,3594,573
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9764,957
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4274,615
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4944,035
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5584,075
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5584,075
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6614,139
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3453,943
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5354,061
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4303,996
Rockville, InUsa 6,5984,100
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6134,110
Rome, GaUsa 7,1654,452
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9053,670
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0964,410
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7824,836
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3593,952
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -