Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5552,830
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5582,211
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5292,193
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7016,028
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,3092,056
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4163,365
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9963,726
QuinteroChile 13,7338,534
QingdaoChina 6,3883,969
QiqiharChina 5,3583,330
QuitoEcuador 10,5516,556
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,49310,249
QuettaPakistan 5,1633,209
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5554,695
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4484,628
Quang TriVietnam 7,9244,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -