Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6038,453
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9454,937
ParanaArgentina 13,2158,212
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8818,005
PehuajoArgentina 13,6858,504
PergaminoArgentina 13,4358,349
PigeArgentina 13,8798,624
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3228,279
PosadasArgentina 12,6007,829
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6997,891
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6558,486
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4748,373
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3368,287
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2317,601
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7252,936
ParakouBenin 7,0554,384
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0696,257
ParacatuBrazil 11,2256,975
ParanaBrazil 10,7656,689
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1537,552
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6337,229
ParintinsBrazil 10,0326,234
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5595,940
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5707,811
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3597,059
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0736,259
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1126,284
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9126,781
PeixeBrazil 10,7366,672
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1846,328
PicosBrazil 9,9716,196
PiraiBrazil 11,6987,269
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1526,930
PompeuBrazil 11,3747,068
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0867,510
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7776,075
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3147,652
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9356,795
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7147,901
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5976,585
PosseBrazil 10,8796,760
PlevenBulgaria 3,0781,913
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2161,999
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3845,210
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5753,464
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3403,940
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6903,536
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8983,665
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5033,419
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4343,998
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9253,060
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3163,925
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8673,646
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6833,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9053,670
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9553,700
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8213,617
ParronChile 13,8328,595
Puerto AysenChile 15,0279,338
Puerto MonttChile 14,6469,101
Punta ArenasChile 15,7039,758
PingbianChina 6,6294,120
PeralesColombia 9,9496,182
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4945,899
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6966,025
PragueCzech Republic 2,4111,498
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3985,218
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2215,108
PoloDominican Republic 8,3765,205
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1765,081
PichilingueEcuador 10,6846,639
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7126,657
PuyoEcuador 10,6736,633
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4392,759
ParisFrance 2,7661,719
PerpignanFrance 3,4032,115
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8388,599
Port-GentilGabon 8,0805,021
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0076,840
PotsdamGermany 2,1781,354
PatrasGreece 3,6582,273
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,6721,661
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1981,988
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2205,108
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3825,208
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1065,659
PecsHungary 2,8201,752
PambanIndia 7,7614,823
PuneIndia 6,6124,109
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5405,928
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7616,066
PadovaItaly 2,9551,836
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8861,794
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7392,323
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7342,320
PantelleriaItaly 3,8982,423
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0451,892
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6192,249
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2011,989
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2532,021
PiacenzaItaly 3,0431,891
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1661,968
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0561,899
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4352,135
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4342,134
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3602,088
PrizziItaly 3,7812,350
PakseLaos 8,0424,998
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8795,517
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4206,475
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4596,500
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6516,618
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2151,998
PatheinMyanmar 7,4794,648
PutaoMyanmar 6,4694,020
PyiMyanmar 7,2814,525
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8488,605
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,18810,059
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7389,780
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2225,731
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4884,653
PohangNorth Korea 6,6964,161
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2683,895
PadidanPakistan 5,5613,455
PanjgurPakistan 5,4393,380
ParachinarPakistan 4,8743,029
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6053,483
PeshawarPakistan 4,9063,048
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0827,508
PilarParaguay 12,6317,849
PiscoPeru 11,8997,394
PiuraPeru 11,1566,933
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5287,164
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0735,638
PoznanPoland 2,1261,321
PrzemyslPoland 2,3711,473
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8982,422
PortalegrePortugal 4,0142,495
Porto Portugal 3,8512,393
PavelecRussia 2,0251,258
PecoraRussia 1,420883
PermRussia 2,0041,245
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7073,546
PetrozavodskRussia 1,087675
PjatigorskRussia 3,1411,952
PoronajskRussia 5,7433,569
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8561,775
Providenja BayRussia 4,8813,033
PskovRussia 1,477918
PodorSenegal 6,6354,123
PopradSlovakia 2,4661,532
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6817,259
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7666,690
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7492,329
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9134,917
Port SudanSudan 5,7703,586
ParamariboSuriname 9,0835,644
PiteňSweden 669415
PalmyraSyria 4,1232,562
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,0598,736
PhetchabunThailand 7,7394,809
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6704,766
PhraeThailand 7,5264,677
PhuketThailand 8,5415,308
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5105,288
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9974,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1745,080
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8055,471
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7701,721
PoltavaUkraine 2,4251,507
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1838,192
PradoUruguay 13,3858,318
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3588,301
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7324,183
Pana, IlUsa 6,7234,178
Paoli, InUsa 6,6734,147
Paris, IlUsa 6,6284,118
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1013,791
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6564,758
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9064,292
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4444,626
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2134,482
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8514,257
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,7384,187
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6024,724
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6074,105
Perry, OkUsa 7,3014,537
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2443,880
Philo, OhUsa 6,4474,006
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9384,933
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5004,039
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3504,567
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0633,768
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4374,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3383,938
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0893,784
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8883,659
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1344,433
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9254,303
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0633,768
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5524,072
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2604,512
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5514,071
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1213,804
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5514,071
Portage, WiUsa 6,2393,877
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6973,540
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8074,230
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3983,976
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4034,600
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4353,999
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4624,016
Princeton, InUsa 6,8374,248
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9293,684
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2474,504
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5535,936
PetaukeZambia 9,4955,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -