Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2422,636
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4063,359
OranArgentina 12,4557,740
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5758,436
OstendeBelgium 2,4981,553
ObidosBrazil 9,9136,160
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7974,224
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7023,543
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7033,544
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5619,048
OdenseDenmark 1,9011,181
OtavaloEcuador 10,5016,526
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1808,812
OuluFinland 683424
OroomiehIran 3,8722,406
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4842,165
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2324,494
ObihiroJapan 6,4013,978
OfunatoJapan 6,7624,202
OitaJapan 7,0594,387
OkayamaJapan 6,9844,340
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5684,703
OmaezakiJapan 7,1254,427
OmuJapan 6,2213,866
OnahamaJapan 6,9604,325
OsakaJapan 7,0334,370
OshimaJapan 7,1444,440
OtaruJapan 6,3123,922
OwaseJapan 7,1194,424
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8933,041
OujoaMorocco 4,3632,711
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8828,626
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,47510,238
OphirNew Zealand 16,52910,271
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9899,936
OtautauNew Zealand 16,58910,308
OcotalNicaragua 9,3625,817
OrlandNorway 1,078670
OsloNorway 1,419882
OhotskRussia 4,7102,927
OkhotskRussia 4,7102,927
OlekminskRussia 3,9842,476
OlenekRussia 3,0451,892
OmskRussia 2,8511,772
OnegaRussia 940584
OrenburgRussia 2,5911,610
OymyakonRussia 4,3212,685
OviedoSpain 3,5442,203
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,008626
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8851,171
OdessaUkraine 2,7501,709
OvrucUkraine 2,2001,367
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9314,307
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6924,158
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4564,012
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0514,382
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1153,800
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3834,588
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9304,306
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3223,929
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6624,140
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7114,170
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7074,168
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7034,165
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6324,742
Orono, MeUsa 5,5173,428
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2243,868
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9193,678
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5524,072
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9304,306
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8404,251
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2033,855
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -