Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6892,914
NeuquenArgentina 14,2188,835
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6068,455
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7879,189
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7467,921
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8749,243
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4248,963
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8594,884
NatitingouBenin 6,9694,331
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6177,219
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1414,437
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3564,571
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1452,576
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7602,958
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7632,960
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7162,931
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,7833,594
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7133,550
N’DjamenaChad 6,5984,100
NanchangChina 7,0034,352
NanjingChina 6,7534,196
NanningChina 7,3464,565
NicosiaCyprus 4,0162,495
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9261,197
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1905,090
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3405,182
NegeleEthiopia 7,3704,580
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7888,568
NandiFiji 13,7888,568
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,038645
NancyFrance 2,6971,676
NantesFrance 3,0361,887
NiceFrance 3,2222,002
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0741,289
NurembergGermany 2,5221,567
NurnbergGermany 2,5221,567
NaxosGreece 3,7772,347
NanortalikGreenland 3,2632,028
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1811,977
NordGreenland 1,552964
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1421,953
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4384,622
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4984,038
New DelhiIndia 5,6493,510
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4232,127
NaganoJapan 6,9094,293
NagasakiJapan 7,0544,384
NagoJapan 7,6304,742
NagoyaJapan 7,0274,367
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6624,761
NaraJapan 7,0414,375
NazeJapan 7,4964,658
NemuroJapan 6,4233,991
NiigataJapan 6,8034,228
NikkoJapan 6,9404,313
NobeokaJapan 7,1294,430
NairobiKenya 8,0835,023
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6697,251
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2762,657
NidaLithuania 1,7711,100
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5315,923
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3346,422
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2125,725
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3585,815
NaraMali 6,6094,107
NioroMali 6,6494,132
NemaMauritania 6,4514,008
NouakchottMauritania 6,5064,043
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0238,714
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,13110,024
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23010,086
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,26810,109
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5475,932
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3803,965
NiameyNiger 6,6084,106
Narvik, NordlandNorway 442275
NawabshahPakistan 5,6313,499
NokkundiPakistan 5,2053,235
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1157,529
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6545,378
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,107688
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8273,000
NikolaevRussia 2,6901,671
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2753,278
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6213,493
NizneangarskRussia 4,0642,525
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7822,350
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,7611,094
NovgorodRussia 1,414879
NovosibirskRussia 3,1891,982
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0565,006
No. 6Sudan 5,6103,486
NyalaSudan 6,5634,078
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7664,826
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7834,836
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5255,298
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4814,649
NarathiwatThailand 8,8155,478
NigdeTurkey 3,7132,307
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6471,645
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3683,957
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3683,957
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9784,336
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6154,732
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1144,421
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8873,658
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1563,825
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2813,903
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4303,996
New London, WiUsa 6,1913,847
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7384,809
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7474,814
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3773,963
New YorkUsa 6,0893,784
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1173,801
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1093,796
Newark, NjUsa 6,1253,806
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9463,695
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0714,394
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1954,471
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2704,518
Newport, TnUsa 6,8944,284
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9133,053
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5834,091
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6794,150
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0694,393
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7174,174
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8524,258
Norton, KsUsa 6,9544,322
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3373,938
NdolaZambia 9,3505,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -