Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5012,797
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4902,790
MilianaAlgeria 4,1122,555
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6535,998
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,65711,593
Malarg EArgentina 13,9198,649
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4728,993
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7488,543
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3688,307
MendozaArgentina 13,6248,466
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6178,462
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9598,053
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3848,317
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,11010,633
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3547,677
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8788,002
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9569,294
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9759,306
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5089,016
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8219,210
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0098,084
MuharraqBahrain 5,2133,239
MinskBelarus 1,9071,185
MogilevBelarus 1,9121,188
MaunBotswana 10,1276,293
MacapaBrazil 9,5495,934
MacauBrazil 9,6065,969
MaceioBrazil 10,0616,252
MachadoBrazil 11,6627,247
ManausBrazil 10,2026,340
MarabaBrazil 10,0506,245
MaringaBrazil 12,0497,487
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8706,134
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8636,750
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2576,374
MonteiroBrazil 9,9146,161
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0726,880
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6596,002
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4026,464
MamfeCameroon 7,3654,576
MarouaCameroon 6,7914,220
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7222,313
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6133,488
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2163,863
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9763,092
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1583,827
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,1253,806
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4043,980
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2613,269
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1313,188
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6103,486
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,9863,720
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2493,262
Morden, MbCanada 5,9383,690
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8523,637
MoundouChad 6,9864,341
MatecanaColombia 9,9296,170
MoroniComoros 9,2925,774
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4131,499
MarstalDenmark 1,9561,216
Melville HallDominica 8,2875,150
MichesDominican Republic 8,2045,098
MocaDominican Republic 8,2145,104
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2325,115
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2015,096
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2495,126
MilagroEcuador 10,7966,709
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4202,746
MinyaEgypt 4,7882,975
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5884,715
MassawaEritrea 6,2303,871
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7631,096
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,250777
MarseilleFrance 3,2812,039
MontpellierFrance 3,2902,044
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2745,763
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5509,041
MakokouGabon 7,8994,908
MayumbaGabon 8,3615,196
MitzicGabon 7,8874,901
MkamboGabon 7,8404,872
MoandaGabon 8,1245,048
MouilaGabon 8,1865,087
MagdeburgGermany 2,2311,386
MunichGermany 2,6361,638
MünsterGermany 2,3191,441
MethoniGreece 3,8162,371
MilosGreece 3,8212,374
MitiliniGreece 3,5582,211
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5552,209
MacentaGuinea 7,3804,586
MamouGuinea 7,2424,500
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8215,481
MiskolcHungary 2,5711,597
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2484,504
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6353,502
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5434,066
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0844,402
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1596,313
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7346,671
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0065,597
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7537,304
MashhadIran 4,3292,690
Malin HeadIreland 2,3641,469
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2702,032
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4482,143
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7062,303
MilanItaly 2,9911,859
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9811,852
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2972,049
ManIvory Coast 7,4614,637
MaebashiJapan 6,9624,326
MaizuruJapan 6,9474,317
MakurazakiJapan 7,2214,487
MatsueJapan 6,8754,272
MatsumotoJapan 6,9454,316
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0334,370
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8204,860
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6735,390
MishimaJapan 7,0934,408
MitoJapan 7,0064,354
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2164,484
MiyakoJapan 6,7084,168
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7274,801
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1994,473
MiyazakiJapan 7,1884,467
MombetsuJapan 6,2563,887
MoriokaJapan 6,6804,151
MuroranJapan 6,4013,978
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1404,437
MutsuJapan 6,5154,049
Ma’AnJordan 4,5862,850
MafraqJordan 4,3462,700
MombasaKenya 8,4075,224
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6904,778
MaseruLesotho 11,1636,937
MonroviaLiberia 7,6484,752
MisratahLibya 4,3622,710
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7666,069
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0036,216
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4026,464
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2546,372
MakhangaMalawi 9,7636,067
MangochiMalawi 9,5325,923
MwmosaMalawi 9,7176,038
MzimbaMalawi 9,2415,742
MzuzuMalawi 9,1945,713
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2685,760
MersingMalaysia 9,3055,782
MiriMalaysia 9,4715,885
MaleMaldives 8,1425,060
MenakaMali 6,3453,943
MoptiMali 6,6114,108
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9516,805
MazatlanMexico 8,9135,539
MeridaMexico 8,6865,398
Mexico CityMexico 9,1335,675
MonterreyMexico 8,4925,277
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1565,690
MaantyMongolia 4,8072,987
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9153,055
MatadMongolia 5,1033,171
MurenMongolia 4,3192,684
MarrakechMorocco 4,8483,012
MeknesMorocco 4,5432,823
MideltMorocco 4,6532,891
MaputoMozambique 10,7966,708
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6285,983
MandalayMyanmar 6,9794,337
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0904,406
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0695,014
MindatMyanmar 6,9664,329
MonywaMyanmar 6,9334,308
MyeikMyanmar 8,0695,014
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6734,146
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,4701,535
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0669,984
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0379,965
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9939,938
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,31210,137
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,45510,226
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5125,911
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5335,924
MagariaNiger 6,5644,079
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5044,041
MaradiNiger 6,5364,061
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6464,130
MakurdiNigeria 7,1504,443
MinnaNigeria 6,9684,330
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7224,177
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 714444
MajisOman 5,5293,436
MasirahOman 5,9913,723
Muscat  Oman 5,6613,518
MultanPakistan 5,3013,294
MurreePakistan 4,9693,088
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5877,201
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2057,584
MoyobambaPeru 11,1156,907
MactanPhilippines 9,2005,717
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6465,372
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7392,323
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9414,935
MagadanRussia 4,8673,024
MahackalaRussia 3,3332,071
Malye KarmakulyRussia 927576
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 928576
MarkovoRussia 4,6762,906
MinusinskRussia 3,6282,254
MogocaRussia 4,5942,855
MoscowRussia 1,7791,105
MurmanskRussia 349217
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,2433,258
MatamSenegal 6,7014,164
MogadishuSomalia 7,7984,846
MadridSpain 3,7912,356
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8002,361
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6882,292
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2182,621
MelillaSpain 4,3332,692
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0142,494
MalakalSudan 6,8514,257
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8376,734
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9241,817
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3264,553
Mae SariangThailand 7,4424,625
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6184,734
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8564,882
MalatyaTurkey 3,6922,294
MersinTurkey 3,8422,387
MuglaTurkey 3,7662,340
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4091,497
ManstonUk 2,5251,569
MeloUruguay 13,0578,114
MercedesUruguay 13,2828,254
MontevideoUruguay 13,3848,317
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2594,511
Madison, FlUsa 7,4174,609
Madison, InUsa 6,6434,128
Madison, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3393,939
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9834,339
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1923,848
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9674,329
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Marion, InUsa 6,4644,017
Marion, NcUsa 6,8624,264
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9363,689
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4243,992
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1123,176
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4794,026
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3474,565
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0124,358
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0674,392
Medford, WiUsa 6,1583,827
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4003,977
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2054,477
Mena, ArUsa 7,3254,552
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4544,632
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7464,814
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8474,255
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8834,898
Midland, TxUsa 7,8694,890
Milan, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3173,926
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4083,982
Milford, DeUsa 6,3273,931
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2074,479
Millen, GaUsa 7,1944,471
Millport, OhUsa 6,3123,923
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8693,647
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3173,926
Minden, NeUsa 6,8234,240
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2633,892
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5634,078
Missoula, MtUsa 6,5224,053
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6134,731
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5484,069
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3874,590
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3584,572
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2243,868
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8064,229
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8624,264
Moro, OrUsa 6,8474,255
Morris, MnUsa 6,2193,865
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7274,180
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1673,832
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6294,119
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1243,805
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6673,522
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8664,267
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0144,359
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2473,882
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2844,526
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0095,598
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1825,706
MaracayVenezuela 9,0705,636
MaturinVenezuela 8,9625,569
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2325,737
MeridaVenezuela 9,3695,822
MagoyeZambia 9,6826,016
MansaZambia 9,1395,679
MbalaZambia 8,8955,527
MfuweZambia 9,3875,833
MisamfuZambia 9,0335,613
MonguZambia 9,6015,966
MpikaZambia 9,2345,738
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4325,861
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6335,986
MumbwaZambia 9,5785,952
MwinilungaZambia 9,2105,723
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,1406,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -