Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4572,148
LuandaAngola 8,9405,555
LuenaAngola 9,2255,732
La PlataArgentina 13,4548,360
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3917,700
La RiojaArgentina 13,1918,197
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5588,425
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4939,628
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4837,757
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4339,590
LavertonAustralia 14,9739,304
LearmonthAustralia 12,2647,621
LongreachAustralia 13,4638,366
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4638,366
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7979,195
Low HeadAustralia 15,3689,550
LinzAustria 2,6161,626
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7201,069
LerwickUk 1,7211,070
La PazBolivia 11,9017,396
LavrasBrazil 11,5867,200
LencoisBrazil 10,5516,557
LinharesBrazil 11,2336,980
LondrinaBrazil 12,0197,469
LomBulgaria 3,0351,886
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,4713,400
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7093,548
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2082,615
Langara, BcCanada 5,9843,718
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3603,331
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,1983,851
London, OnCanada 6,1083,795
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4192,125
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2043,234
Lytton, BcCanada 6,2883,907
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4383,380
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4048,329
LanzhouChina 5,8013,605
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0053,731
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7866,081
LimonCosta Rica 9,6365,988
LarnacaCyprus 4,0482,516
LimassolCyprus 4,0662,527
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2005,717
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6975,405
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8781,167
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2635,134
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2325,115
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2835,147
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1765,081
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5626,563
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9846,826
LuxorEgypt 5,0643,147
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4375,864
Laucala BayFiji 13,8528,608
LappeenrantaFinland 1,117694
Le MansFrance 2,9091,808
LilleFrance 2,5641,593
LyonFrance 3,0401,889
LambarnGabon 8,0665,012
LastourvilleGabon 8,0555,006
LibrevilleGabon 7,9464,938
LeipzigGermany 2,2951,426
LindenbergGermany 2,1821,356
LamiaGreece 3,5832,227
LarissaGreece 3,5022,176
LemnosGreece 3,4682,155
LimnosGreece 3,4642,153
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2195,107
LabeGuinea 7,1444,439
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6586,002
La CeibaHonduras 9,1525,687
La MesaHonduras 9,2165,727
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0793,156
LudhianaIndia 5,3693,336
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0362,508
LatinaItaly 3,3662,092
LatronicoItaly 3,4932,171
LecceItaly 3,4592,149
LodwarKenya 7,5854,714
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4134,607
LiepajaLatvia 1,6411,020
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7291,075
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5971,614
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2992,050
LabuanMalaysia 9,4155,850
LuqaMalta 3,9762,471
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3745,204
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9015,531
LashioMyanmar 6,9384,312
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,46510,231
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,21310,075
LincolnNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,26610,108
LagosNigeria 7,3484,566
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,384860
LillehammerNorway 1,309813
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2473,261
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1387,543
LimaPeru 11,7517,302
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8935,526
LisbonPortugal 4,1212,561
LeninbadRussia 4,2002,610
LevsiRussia 2,1671,346
LungiSierra Leone 7,4594,635
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8521,772
LanzaroteSpain 5,2793,280
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5502,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9211,815
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9361,824
LatakiaSyria 3,9912,480
LampangThailand 7,4874,653
LoeiThailand 7,6534,756
Lop BuriThailand 7,8924,904
LomeTogo 7,4274,615
LeemingUk 2,2981,428
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7201,069
London, EnglandUk 2,5541,587
London-GatwickUk 2,5781,602
LynehamUk 2,5941,612
L’VovUkraine 2,3661,470
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5901,610
LozovajaUkraine 2,5201,566
LubnyUkraine 2,3681,472
LuckUkraine 2,2651,408
LuganskUkraine 2,5921,611
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3163,925
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7754,832
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8194,859
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5224,674
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7543,575
Laketown, UtUsa 6,9924,345
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0084,355
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4083,982
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8564,261
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9553,700
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9514,319
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2705,139
Larned, KsUsa 7,1414,438
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2424,500
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7154,794
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3923,972
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9304,306
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7863,595
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5354,061
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9804,338
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9034,289
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0633,768
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8404,251
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8624,264
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1214,425
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6264,118
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,6324,121
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6513,512
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9034,289
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5964,099
Libby, MtUsa 6,3893,970
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7814,214
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4243,992
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2703,896
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3044,539
Llano, TxUsa 7,8874,901
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9214,301
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0184,982
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9944,967
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0104,977
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6734,768
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7504,195
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3924,593
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7934,221
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8523,637
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6774,771
Luling, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7674,205
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6354,123
LivingstoneZambia 9,8836,142
LundaziZambia 9,2835,769
LusakaZambia 9,6185,977
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6075,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -