Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7762,968
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0023,108
KhostAfghanistan 4,9243,060
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5452,824
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,17710,053
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4138,335
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7881,733
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5602,212
KandiBenin 6,8544,259
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,2193,864
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4933,413
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4943,414
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2833,904
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7823,593
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8443,631
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3442,699
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3052,675
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2142,618
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6133,488
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4882,789
KashiChina 4,4772,782
KunmingChina 6,8984,287
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4275,237
KhargaEgypt 5,0783,156
KosseirEgypt 5,0223,121
KajaaniFinland 757470
KuopioFinland 910566
KuusamoFinland 580360
KarlsruheGermany 2,6221,629
KasselGermany 2,3561,464
KonstanzGermany 2,7511,709
KumasiGhana 7,4164,609
KalamataGreece 3,7892,354
KerkiraGreece 3,5162,185
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8722,406
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8861,793
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7231,071
KankanGuinea 7,1744,458
KindiaGuinea 7,2954,533
KissidougouGuinea 7,2974,535
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7876,082
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5944,719
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5954,719
KeszthelyHungary 2,7461,706
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9991,242
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6524,133
KotaIndia 5,9693,709
KozhikodeIndia 7,4484,628
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3417,047
KermanIran 4,9103,051
KermanshahIran 4,2672,652
Khoram AbadIran 4,3872,726
KilkennyIreland 2,6351,637
KingstonJamaica 8,5835,334
KagoshimaJapan 7,1994,474
KanazawaJapan 6,8694,268
KaruizawaJapan 6,9524,320
KatsuuraJapan 7,1314,431
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0484,380
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1743,836
KobeJapan 7,0224,363
KochiJapan 7,0874,404
KofuJapan 7,0244,365
KumagayaJapan 6,9984,349
KumamotoJapan 7,0734,396
KumejimaJapan 7,6194,734
KureJapan 6,9854,341
KushiroJapan 6,4273,994
KutchanJapan 6,3343,936
KyotoJapan 7,0054,353
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7652,340
KitaleKenya 7,8154,856
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8433,009
KufraLibya 5,2133,239
KaunasLithuania 1,8031,121
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7231,071
KybartaiLithuania 1,8351,140
KarongaMalawi 9,0275,610
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8595,505
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3775,827
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1545,689
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9755,577
KuantanMalaysia 9,1435,681
KuchingMalaysia 9,6395,990
KayesMali 6,7854,216
KeniebaMali 6,9524,320
KidalMali 6,0793,777
KitaMali 6,8874,279
KoutiaMali 6,8724,271
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6936,645
KisinevMoldova 2,6781,664
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1603,206
KhatgalMongolia 4,2422,636
KhovdMongolia 4,1662,589
KhujirtMongolia 4,6782,907
KhutagMongolia 4,4342,755
KenitraMorocco 4,5242,811
KalewaMyanmar 6,7894,219
KathaMyanmar 6,7604,201
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3285,175
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1584,448
KengtungMyanmar 7,1754,459
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5464,068
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8716,756
KathmanduNepal 6,0103,735
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7808,563
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0069,947
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,25610,102
KarioiNew Zealand 16,09510,002
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9789,929
KopuaNew Zealand 16,17710,053
KanoNigeria 6,6734,147
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5024,040
KarasjokNorway 180112
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,362846
KristiansandNorway 1,6621,033
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,183735
KhasabOman 5,3313,313
KarachiPakistan 5,7483,572
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7413,568
KhanpurPakistan 5,4423,382
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4143,364
KororPalau 9,8806,140
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4491,522
KlodzkoPoland 2,3461,458
KoszalinPoland 1,9381,205
KrakowPoland 2,3571,465
KalakanRussia 4,3662,713
KaliningradRussia 1,8381,142
KamenskoeRussia 4,8473,012
KandalaksaRussia 496308
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 703437
KazanRussia 2,0241,258
KemRussia 764475
KerchRussia 2,9061,806
KhabarovskRussia 5,5913,474
KirenskRussia 3,8302,380
KirovRussia 1,7451,084
KljuciRussia 5,4093,361
KolpasevRussia 2,8961,800
KorfRussia 5,0723,152
KostromaRussia 1,6291,012
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0321,884
KotlasRussia 1,414879
KrasnodarRussia 2,9781,851
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7021,679
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1781,353
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4602,150
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,334829
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3071,433
KurganRussia 2,5361,576
KurskRussia 2,2031,369
KyraRussia 4,7412,946
KigaliRwanda 8,1265,049
KoldaSenegal 7,0424,376
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3144,545
KosiceSlovakia 2,5011,554
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1056,901
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2123,860
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9904,965
KadugliSudan 6,6834,153
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8513,636
KassalaSudan 6,2203,865
KhartoumSudan 6,1823,842
KostiSudan 6,4534,010
KalmarSweden 1,6691,037
KaresuandoSweden 327203
KarlstadSweden 1,418881
KristianstadSweden 1,7681,098
KamishliSyria 3,8822,412
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9354,931
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2895,151
Khon KaenThailand 7,7954,844
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0705,015
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9264,925
KairouanTunisia 4,0492,516
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7732,344
KarsTurkey 3,5242,190
KastamonuTurkey 3,3302,069
KayseriTurkey 3,6352,259
KonyaTurkey 3,6992,298
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6762,284
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5042,799
KinlossUk 2,0291,261
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4011,492
KievUkraine 2,3091,435
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6931,673
KirovogradUkraine 2,5271,570
KlepininoUkraine 2,8591,776
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5481,584
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2091,373
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5871,608
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3183,926
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3763,962
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8934,283
Keene, NhUsa 5,8193,616
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4053,980
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3494,566
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0545,005
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9454,316
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5863,471
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3284,554
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8384,249
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,1624,451
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9444,315
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6913,537
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6612,896
KabompoZambia 9,4165,851
KabweZambia 9,5115,910
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5055,907
KafirondaZambia 9,3045,782
KaomaZambia 9,5495,934
KasamaZambia 9,0465,621
KasempaZambia 9,4075,846
KawambwaZambia 8,9955,589
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7786,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -