Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7162,930
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8262,999
JuninArgentina 13,5158,398
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9547,428
JacobinaBrazil 10,3746,447
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6075,970
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7616,066
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2526,992
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5897,201
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,8053,607
JiuquanChina 5,2343,253
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6736,011
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2455,123
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3705,201
JoensuuFinland 945588
JokioinenFinland 1,146712
JyvskylFinland 964599
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7301,696
JulianehbGreenland 3,2422,014
JagdalpurIndia 6,8064,229
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3216,414
JerusalemIsrael 4,3932,730
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4885,896
JosNigeria 6,9104,294
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,246774
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,233766
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4163,365
JhelumPakistan 5,0833,159
JiwaniPakistan 5,5843,470
JuliacaPeru 11,8627,371
JakutskRussia 4,1022,549
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9491,833
JenisejskRussia 3,2171,999
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3593,952
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9683,708
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9736,198
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5533,451
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1213,804
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8116,718
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2492,640
JubaSudan 7,3714,580
JokkmokkSweden 558347
JönköpingSweden 1,580982
Jonkoping ASweden 1,585985
JendoubaTunisia 3,9782,472
JerbaTunisia 4,2382,634
JerseyUk 2,8351,762
JaltaUkraine 2,9871,856
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4964,658
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1114,419
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4294,617
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3173,925
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,5443,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -