Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8943,041
In SalahAlgeria 5,0953,166
InnsbruckAustria 2,7611,716
IbiriteBrazil 11,4277,101
IguatuBrazil 9,8256,105
IlheusBrazil 10,7136,657
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0126,222
IndaialBrazil 12,3227,657
IpameriBrazil 11,3217,035
IraiBrazil 12,4877,759
IreceBrazil 10,4336,483
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5186,536
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1456,304
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1776,324
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1596,934
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4827,135
ItapevaBrazil 12,0017,458
ItirucuBrazil 10,5896,580
ItuacuBrazil 10,6816,637
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0027,458
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9772,471
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4662,775
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4452,762
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6962,297
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0521,896
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3947,702
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4218,962
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9599,917
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1785,082
IzobambaEcuador 10,5746,571
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5162,806
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4405,866
IoanninaGreece 3,5012,176
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7281,696
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7191,068
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2253,869
IranshahrIran 5,3273,311
IstranaItaly 2,9231,816
IidaJapan 7,0164,360
IizukaJapan 6,9864,341
IrakoJapan 7,0884,404
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7124,793
IrozakiJapan 7,1454,440
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7374,808
IshinomakiJapan 6,8164,235
IwamizawaJapan 6,3303,934
IzuharaJapan 6,8834,277
IrbidJordan 4,3222,686
IfraneMorocco 4,5752,843
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,62310,330
IlorinNigeria 7,1204,425
InchonNorth Korea 6,4564,012
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 859534
IslamabadPakistan 4,9923,102
IquitosPeru 10,7496,679
IloiloPhilippines 9,1085,660
IasiRomania 2,6591,652
IcaRussia 5,3813,344
IlirnejRussia 4,3702,716
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2353,253
IrkutskRussia 4,2142,619
Ivdel’Russia 1,8941,177
IbizaSpain 3,8502,392
IspartaTurkey 3,7132,307
IstanbulTurkey 3,3512,082
IzmirTurkey 3,6292,255
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4591,528
IzmailUkraine 2,8611,778
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8974,286
Independence, KsUsa 7,1684,455
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7833,593
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6044,104
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6924,158
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8843,656
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5944,719
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5124,046
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0043,731
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0223,742
IsokaZambia 9,0405,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -