Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6142,867
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5472,826
HuamboAngola 9,3595,816
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5739,677
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5729,677
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1908,196
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7462,949
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3013,294
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3683,336
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3433,320
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0563,763
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4082,739
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2643,893
Hay River, NtCanada 5,0553,141
Hope, BcCanada 6,3793,964
HaikouChina 7,6934,781
HailarChina 5,0343,128
HamiChina 4,7492,951
HetanChina 4,8483,013
HavanaCuba 8,2405,120
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2355,117
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2315,115
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3225,172
HelwanEgypt 4,5932,854
HurguadaEgypt 4,9063,049
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7381,080
HelsinkiFinland 1,214755
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,197744
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,0608,737
HamburgGermany 2,0961,302
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0961,302
HannoverGermany 2,2261,383
HelgolandGermany 2,0791,292
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7081,683
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9742,469
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9801,852
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9206,164
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7346,049
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8561,154
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8674,267
HaifaIsrael 4,2862,663
HaboroJapan 6,2083,858
HachijojimaJapan 7,3284,554
HachinoheJapan 6,6034,103
HagiJapan 6,9304,306
HakodateJapan 6,4464,006
HamadaJapan 6,9014,288
HamamatsuJapan 7,0944,408
HikoneJapan 6,9944,346
HimejiJapan 6,9904,344
HiradoJapan 6,9784,336
HirooJapan 6,4694,020
HiroshimaJapan 6,9654,328
HitaJapan 7,0294,368
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1374,435
HunLibya 4,7062,924
HomboriMali 6,4744,023
HomalinMyanmar 6,6374,124
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5824,712
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,34910,159
HighbankNew Zealand 16,42810,208
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,61110,322
HororataNew Zealand 16,43310,212
HyderabadPakistan 5,7253,558
HuanucoPeru 11,4927,141
HelPoland 1,8661,159
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5923,475
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1681,347
HatangaRussia 2,5101,560
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,372853
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9766,199
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9393,069
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6141,624
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4647,745
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3683,957
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1033,793
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1585,069
HalaibSudan 5,4743,401
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,2313,872
HudeibaSudan 5,9713,710
HaparandaSweden 590366
HarnosandSweden 1,005624
HamaSyria 4,0462,514
HassakahSyria 3,9362,446
Hua HinThailand 8,1015,034
HakkariTurkey 3,8612,399
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3181,441
HersonUkraine 2,7381,701
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4061,495
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7173,553
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8664,267
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2623,892
Hart, MiUsa 6,1533,824
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9503,697
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6074,106
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2974,535
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7084,169
Hays, KsUsa 7,0354,372
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5744,707
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9034,290
Helena, MtUsa 6,5164,049
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0133,736
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9674,329
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3364,558
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2294,492
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4064,602
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4003,977
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2243,868
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7614,202
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3313,934
Holly, CoUsa 7,2174,485
Homer, AkUsa 5,4813,406
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5694,082
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9404,313
Horton, KsUsa 6,8744,272
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7084,169
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5914,096
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0773,776
Houma, LaUsa 7,8024,848
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8974,907
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6334,122
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1514,444
Huron, SdUsa 6,4454,005
HanoiVietnam 7,4284,616
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5265,298
HarareZimbabwe 9,9026,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -