Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8753,029
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8593,020
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,5072,801
General PicoArgentina 13,7328,533
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2768,250
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2835,768
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1239,397
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9688,059
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0658,119
GrazAustria 2,7381,701
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5632,214
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5922,232
GomelBelarus 2,0891,298
GrodnoBelarus 1,9451,209
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0036,216
GoianiaBrazil 11,2476,989
GoiasBrazil 11,1996,959
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2356,981
GrajauBrazil 10,0046,217
GuairaBrazil 12,1987,580
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5945,962
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9346,794
GarouaCameroon 6,9224,302
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6302,877
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1123,176
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,4714,021
Golden, BcCanada 6,0993,790
Goose, NfCanada 4,4102,740
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8583,640
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7103,548
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3813,344
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0383,131
GanzhouChina 7,2534,507
GuangzhouChina 7,4754,645
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1805,083
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8106,718
GonderEthiopia 6,5544,073
GourdonFrance 3,2192,001
GrenobleFrance 3,0851,917
GeisenheimGermany 2,5241,569
GorlitzGermany 2,2861,420
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2962,669
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3865,833
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0905,649
GoaIndia 6,9384,311
GuwahatiIndia 6,3913,971
GelaItaly 3,8442,389
GenoaItaly 3,1111,933
GhediItaly 2,9781,851
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4102,119
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4062,116
GrossetoItaly 3,2592,025
GrottaglieItaly 3,4332,134
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4512,145
GuidoniaItaly 3,3192,062
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5654,701
GifuJapan 6,9974,348
GaoMali 6,3413,941
GuamMariana Islands 9,5645,943
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1085,660
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0195,605
GuaymasMexico 8,5115,289
GaluutMongolia 4,6042,861
GemertNetherlands 2,4031,493
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6599,730
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,29910,128
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,14410,032
GayaNiger 6,7634,203
GardermoenNorway 1,384860
GeiloNorway 1,418881
GdanskPoland 1,8921,176
GalatiRomania 2,8481,770
Gor’KijRussia 1,8491,149
GorznyjRussia 3,2732,034
GridinoRussia 670417
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,3034,538
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7809,185
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4942,171
GijonSpain 3,5172,186
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,6284,119
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,3723,960
GoteborgSweden 1,6251,010
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6211,008
GothenburgSweden 1,6271,011
GunnarnSweden 761473
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9611,840
GabesTunisia 4,2452,638
GafsaTunisia 4,2052,613
GiresunTurkey 3,4222,126
GoztepeTurkey 3,3582,087
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9562,458
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0672,527
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2261,383
GajvoronUkraine 2,5331,574
GeniceskUkraine 2,8071,744
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3624,575
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9153,054
Galva, IlUsa 6,5644,079
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9524,942
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7984,224
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7984,224
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2353,875
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5214,052
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8903,660
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2154,484
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7984,224
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0644,389
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8484,256
Grafton, NdUsa 6,0353,750
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8114,232
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2494,505
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2553,887
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2064,478
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1874,466
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,4093,983
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1623,829
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5694,082
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3624,575
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7874,218
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8824,276
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5394,063
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2813,903
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0564,385
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7374,186
Groton, CtUsa 6,0233,743
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1883,224
GuanareVenezuela 9,2745,763
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4995,903
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8435,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -