Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5462,825
FarahAfghanistan 4,8112,989
FormosaArgentina 12,5577,803
ForrestAustralia 13,6588,487
FrancistownBotswana 10,2626,377
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3385,803
FloraniaBrazil 9,7186,039
FlorestaBrazil 10,0396,238
FlorianoBrazil 9,9906,208
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3717,688
FormosaBrazil 11,0636,875
FortalezaBrazil 9,5265,919
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3627,682
FrancaBrazil 11,5957,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4393,380
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1993,231
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4263,372
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3673,335
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1023,792
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0333,128
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0813,157
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,6233,494
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3223,307
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3443,321
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3463,322
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6962,297
FayaChad 5,9193,678
FamagustaCyprus 4,0232,500
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9371,203
FarafraEgypt 4,8953,042
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1375,056
FichtelbergGermany 2,3931,487
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4971,552
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3762,098
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2542,022
FaranahGuinea 7,2464,503
FalconaraItaly 3,1331,947
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1411,952
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3452,079
FonniItaly 3,5742,221
FrontoneItaly 3,1521,959
FrosinoneItaly 3,3512,082
FukauraJapan 6,5444,067
FukueJapan 7,0234,364
FukuiJapan 6,9124,295
FukuokaJapan 6,9834,339
FukushimaJapan 6,8624,264
FukuyamaJapan 6,9854,341
FushikiJapan 6,8604,263
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0842,538
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4146,471
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8086,716
FunchalMadeira 4,9823,096
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3755,204
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5242,812
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,330827
FaroPortugal 4,2692,653
FerganaRussia 4,2462,638
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4594,635
FalunSweden 1,254779
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4621,530
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9371,825
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8993,044
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8684,268
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6374,124
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3773,963
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1453,819
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5503,449
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2453,881
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8954,285
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3993,977
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4273,994
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2194,486
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8714,270
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4904,654
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4024,600
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3464,565
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3893,970
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7394,809
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1933,849
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2473,882
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0154,359
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4824,028
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0204,363
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8274,864
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0354,372
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3004,536
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4414,002
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6324,742
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8723,649
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7474,193
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2813,903
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4954,036
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7244,800
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2703,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -