Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7242,935
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,3362,694
EsquelArgentina 14,7279,151
EzeizaArgentina 13,4608,364
East SaleAustralia 15,0829,372
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7428,539
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7428,540
EssendonAustralia 14,9659,299
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7097,276
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8117,961
EspinosaBrazil 10,8526,744
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6093,485
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,8243,619
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,7843,595
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,7963,601
Edson, AbCanada 5,8453,632
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2593,889
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,7592,957
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0483,758
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0823,780
Eureka, NtCanada 2,7211,691
ErlianChina 5,3283,311
El CaranoColombia 9,8656,130
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8301,137
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3185,169
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2275,112
El ArishEgypt 4,4712,779
El TorEgypt 4,7882,975
ErfurtGermany 2,3631,469
EssenGermany 2,3921,486
EsfahanIran 4,5522,828
EilatIsrael 4,6482,888
EsashiJapan 6,4233,991
EldoretKenya 7,8724,892
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4692,777
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9033,047
EeldeNetherlands 2,2181,378
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,42610,207
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4895,897
EnuguNigeria 7,3034,538
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5907,824
EvoraPortugal 4,1032,550
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5463,446
EkimcanRussia 5,0653,148
Elat’MaRussia 1,9421,207
ElistaRussia 2,9151,812
ErbogacenRussia 3,5142,184
EssejRussia 2,7481,708
Ed DueimSudan 6,3593,952
El FasherSudan 6,3883,970
El GeneinaSudan 6,4083,982
El ObeidSudan 6,4444,004
El ShowakSudan 6,3343,936
En NahudSudan 6,4924,034
EdirneTurkey 3,2692,032
ErzincanTurkey 3,5692,218
ErzurumTurkey 3,5622,214
EskisehirTurkey 3,4872,167
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0642,526
EntebbeUganda 7,9104,915
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1831,356
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2441,395
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0503,760
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3124,544
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4583,392
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4374,000
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0894,405
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9884,964
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4954,036
Elko, NvUsa 7,2124,481
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0094,356
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0643,768
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,3604,574
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6523,512
Erie, PaUsa 6,1753,837
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9574,323
Eugene, OrUsa 6,9784,336
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1704,455
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3544,570
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3193,927
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,0704,393
Evansville, InUsa 6,8184,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -