Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3133,302
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2682,652
DavisAntarctica 15,9929,937
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3327,663
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8407,358
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6006,587
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5259,026
DhakaBangladesh 6,6134,109
D’UccleBelgium 2,5111,561
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2256,976
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2596,997
DouradosBrazil 12,0247,472
DoualaCameroon 7,5494,691
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6102,865
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7833,594
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6693,523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,4973,416
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7032,922
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3392,075
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2403,256
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7363,564
DuianChina 5,5723,462
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1921,983
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7194,175
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2325,115
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3555,192
DabaaEgypt 4,4542,768
DakhlaEgypt 5,0703,150
DijonFrance 2,8711,784
DresdenGermany 2,3051,432
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,473915
DebrecenHungary 2,6341,637
DalatangiIceland 1,7291,074
DaltonganjIndia 6,3493,945
DarbhangaIndia 6,1883,846
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3663,956
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3683,957
DumkaIndia 6,4333,998
DwarkaIndia 6,0663,770
DezfulIran 4,5182,807
DublinIreland 2,5201,566
DecimomannuItaly 3,6622,276
DobbiacoItaly 2,8071,744
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4834,650
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3572,708
DagorettiKenya 8,0845,023
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6831,046
DedzaMalawi 9,5145,912
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0653,148
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8262,999
DaweiMyanmar 7,8804,897
De BiltNetherlands 2,3561,464
De KooyNetherlands 2,2781,416
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2751,414
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,18910,060
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,42810,209
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,62710,332
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,532952
DalbandinPakistan 5,2413,257
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1153,178
DirPakistan 4,7882,975
DroshPakistan 4,7472,950
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4655,261
DohaQatar 5,3413,319
DorohoiRomania 2,5691,596
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7871,111
DudinkaRussia 2,1691,348
DzardzanRussia 3,3422,077
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2043,234
DakarSenegal 6,9104,294
DaruSierra Leone 7,4714,643
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2406,985
DamazinSudan 6,6164,111
DongolaSudan 5,7783,590
DamascusSyria 4,2322,630
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2322,630
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0592,522
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3392,696
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7195,418
DjerbaTunisia 4,2692,653
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7772,347
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1171,316
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3951,488
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5391,578
DonetskUkraine 2,6281,633
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4163,366
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0784,398
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5604,076
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6324,743
Danville, IlUsa 6,6284,118
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9564,323
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5134,047
David City, NeUsa 6,7484,193
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5264,055
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6544,135
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5114,667
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7074,789
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6574,137
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4784,025
Delphine, InUsa 6,4944,035
Denton, MdUsa 6,3593,952
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0974,410
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6264,118
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3564,571
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1303,809
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2573,888
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0204,362
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7084,168
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4764,024
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1924,469
Dover, DeUsa 6,3593,952
Dover, TnUsa 7,0464,379
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7544,818
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4544,011
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0323,748
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8664,267
Durham, NhUsa 5,7863,595
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9033,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -