Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7702,964
ChlefAlgeria 4,1392,572
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,0342,507
CeresArgentina 13,0708,122
ChamicalArgentina 13,2748,248
ChepesArgentina 13,3858,317
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8839,248
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0798,127
CórdobaArgentina 13,2988,264
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3068,268
CorrientesArgentina 12,7067,895
CairnsAustralia 12,8227,968
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8669,238
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5257,783
CedunaAustralia 13,9938,695
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8428,602
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0438,105
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3558,920
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4287,723
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4788,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7208,526
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7914,220
CharnocksBarbados 8,4805,270
CotonouBenin 7,3894,592
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4207,096
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6757,255
CabroboBrazil 10,0546,248
CaceresBrazil 11,4767,131
CaetiteBrazil 10,7496,679
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8056,093
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8307,351
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1297,537
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7647,310
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9286,169
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8026,712
CaparaoBrazil 11,4097,090
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4707,128
CaratingaBrazil 11,3427,048
CaravelasBrazil 11,0306,854
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8046,714
CarolinaBrazil 10,2016,339
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1267,535
CataguasesBrazil 11,5287,163
CatalaoBrazil 11,3637,061
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7087,275
CaxiasBrazil 9,8006,090
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6257,845
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6245,980
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5647,186
ChapecoBrazil 12,4597,742
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0306,854
CipoBrazil 10,3016,401
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3616,438
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3037,024
CordeiroBrazil 11,5857,199
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7586,685
CorumbaBrazil 11,7887,325
CoximBrazil 11,6317,227
CrateusBrazil 9,7426,054
CuiabaBrazil 11,3687,064
CuritibaBrazil 12,1687,561
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,0683,771
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0222,500
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3693,958
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2362,011
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2382,012
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9692,466
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3173,925
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2193,865
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2572,646
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3263,931
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2263,247
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1303,188
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1953,228
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1893,225
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3293,933
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1983,230
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3152,682
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9503,076
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5102,803
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8543,016
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1892,603
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1181,938
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,6473,509
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Comox, BcCanada 6,3903,971
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,4802,784
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0552,520
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9193,678
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2613,891
ChicoChile 15,1089,389
ChillanChile 14,1188,773
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1748,808
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1118,147
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0619,359
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9238,652
ChangchunChina 5,7593,579
ChangduChina 6,0663,769
ChangshaChina 6,9294,306
ChengduChina 6,3583,951
ChongqingChina 6,5744,085
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4875,895
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9471,831
CamagueyCuba 8,2575,131
CasablancaCuba 8,2195,107
ChebCzech Republic 2,4401,516
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8311,138
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1655,074
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2705,139
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2285,113
CanarEcuador 10,8186,723
CairoEgypt 4,5652,837
CaenFrance 2,7951,737
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9881,857
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0905,648
CocobeachGabon 7,8834,899
CologneGermany 2,4381,515
ChiosGreece 3,6362,260
CorfuGreece 3,5162,185
ConakryGuinea 7,3664,577
CatacamasHonduras 9,2105,723
CholutecaHonduras 9,4175,852
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3944,595
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4854,030
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4854,030
ChahbaharIran 5,5323,438
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5761,601
ClonesIreland 2,4741,537
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5141,562
CorkIreland 2,7401,703
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7451,706
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6722,282
CameriItaly 2,9921,860
CampobassoItaly 3,3442,078
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5872,229
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6802,287
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6272,254
Cape MeleItaly 3,1721,971
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5072,179
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7922,356
CerviaItaly 3,0801,914
CiampinoItaly 3,3412,076
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1061,930
Cisa PassItaly 3,0871,918
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3272,067
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8281,757
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8782,410
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6042,240
ChibaJapan 7,0774,398
ChichibuJapan 7,0064,353
ChichijimaJapan 8,0374,995
ChoshiJapan 7,0854,403
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1352,570
ChilekaMalawi 9,6696,009
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4745,887
ChitipaMalawi 8,9965,590
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3215,171
ComitanMexico 9,2625,755
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4206,475
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9763,092
ChoirMongolia 4,9163,055
CasablancaMorocco 4,6302,877
ChindeMozambique 10,0006,214
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7094,791
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,61010,321
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,44710,221
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,19510,064
CondegaNicaragua 9,3885,834
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2155,105
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8624,264
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4494,007
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6314,120
ChhorPakistan 5,7503,573
ChitralPakistan 4,7192,933
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3617,681
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2407,606
CajamarcaPeru 11,2857,013
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1656,938
ChiclayoPeru 11,2967,019
ChimbotePeru 11,4977,145
CuzcoPeru 11,7247,285
CzestochowaPoland 2,2811,418
CoimbraPortugal 3,9442,451
CalafatRomania 3,0171,875
CeahlauRomania 2,6721,661
ClujRomania 2,7051,681
ConstantaRomania 2,9891,857
CraiovaRomania 2,9781,851
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2461,396
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,7941,115
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3772,098
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3342,693
Cape UelenRussia 4,7082,925
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8263,620
CaraRussia 4,2452,638
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7891,111
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9412,449
ChitaRussia 4,5502,827
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5492,827
CokurdahRussia 3,7032,301
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4572,769
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6957,268
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0223,742
CaceresSpain 3,9662,465
CadizSpain 4,2782,659
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9572,459
CordobaSpain 4,1022,549
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0354,993
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8364,869
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1745,080
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4174,609
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3254,552
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0565,006
ChumphonThailand 8,2935,153
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4402,137
CorumTurkey 3,4292,131
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1372,571
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3702,716
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6431,642
CernovcyUkraine 2,5241,569
ChernigovUkraine 2,1941,363
CarrascoUruguay 13,3758,312
ColoniaUruguay 13,3968,324
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1865,087
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9764,335
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3593,952
Camden, ScUsa 7,0394,374
Canton, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5604,077
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7304,182
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2973,291
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7574,199
Casper, WyUsa 6,7964,223
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6604,138
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3173,925
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4554,011
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1254,427
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1234,426
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6044,104
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9104,294
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5284,057
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2833,905
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0634,389
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6493,510
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7333,563
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1114,419
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9484,318
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4343,998
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4183,988
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4094,604
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3433,942
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8614,264
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6274,118
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6124,109
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5184,050
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7194,175
Clark, SdUsa 6,3753,962
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9124,295
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4114,605
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2963,913
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4764,024
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9573,702
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3313,934
College Park, MdUsa 6,3923,972
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1954,471
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8724,271
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0484,380
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6434,128
Columbus, InUsa 6,6734,147
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1414,438
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4744,023
Conception, MoUsa 6,8244,241
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9424,314
Conway, ArUsa 7,2684,517
Conway, ScUsa 6,9754,334
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9173,677
Corning, ArUsa 7,1344,433
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7503,573
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1905,090
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9983,727
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9294,306
Covington, LaUsa 7,6324,743
Covington, TnUsa 7,1054,415
Crete, NeUsa 6,7724,208
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5314,058
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6262,253
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6262,253
CaracasVenezuela 9,0165,603
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1435,681
CoroVenezuela 9,0205,605
ChipataZambia 9,4215,855
ChomaZambia 9,7746,074
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1606,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -