Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7072,925
BustAfghanistan 4,9563,080
BatnaAlgeria 4,0972,546
BecharAlgeria 4,7252,936
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0132,494
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8713,027
BiskraAlgeria 4,2112,617
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9303,063
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,22710,083
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,21410,075
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,23010,085
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6419,719
ByrdAntarctica 18,67911,607
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9878,692
BarilocheArgentina 14,5489,041
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4348,348
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2098,830
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1728,807
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1087,524
BrestBelarus 2,1111,312
BrusselsBelgium 2,5111,561
Belize CityBelize 9,0065,597
BeninBenin 7,3894,592
BohiconBenin 7,3044,539
BermudaBermuda 6,6574,137
BageBrazil 12,9488,046
BambuiBrazil 11,4897,139
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5487,176
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9266,168
BarcelosBrazil 10,0806,264
BarraBrazil 10,4536,495
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9326,172
BarreirasBrazil 10,6276,604
BelémBrazil 9,6155,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4147,093
BelterraBrazil 9,9686,194
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2746,385
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5477,797
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6926,644
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1096,904
BrevesBrazil 9,7106,034
BurgasBulgaria 3,1771,974
BurundiBurundi 8,2745,142
BatouriCameroon 7,4544,632
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2483,261
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3793,964
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,3372,695
Banff, AbCanada 6,0863,782
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6683,522
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3472,701
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1343,812
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6863,533
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0463,757
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6973,540
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0433,755
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9063,670
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9173,677
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2322,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2963,913
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3543,327
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,8933,662
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1212,561
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4334,619
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7634,203
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0439,348
BeijingChina 5,8523,637
BarranquillaColombia 9,2565,752
Benito SalasColombia 10,1086,282
BogotáColombia 9,8856,143
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4861,545
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5194,672
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9364,932
BaniDominican Republic 8,3235,172
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3585,194
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2485,126
BahariyaEgypt 4,7552,955
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6792,908
BiarritzFrance 3,4232,127
BordeauxFrance 3,2582,025
BrestFrance 2,9741,848
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,9418,663
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,9388,661
BitamGabon 7,7434,812
BanjulGambia 7,0234,364
BerlinGermany 2,1661,346
BrockenGermany 2,2811,418
BokeGuinea 7,2494,504
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1684,454
BudapestHungary 2,6481,646
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6541,649
BangaloreIndia 7,3184,548
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9224,301
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8084,230
BikanerIndia 5,5893,473
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1656,317
BabolsarIran 4,1162,558
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2253,247
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9702,467
Bandar LengehIran 5,2673,273
BirjandIran 4,6812,909
BushehrIran 4,9213,058
BaghdadIraq 4,3432,699
BasraIraq 4,6922,916
BelmulletIreland 2,5591,590
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6051,619
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3702,094
BergamoItaly 2,9601,840
BolognaItaly 3,0601,902
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8491,770
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5502,206
BrindisiItaly 3,4132,121
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2924,532
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3724,581
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6912,294
BeirutLebanon 4,1792,597
BenghaziLibya 4,3502,703
BirzaiLithuania 1,6551,029
BitolaMacedonia 3,3492,081
BlantyreMalawi 9,6696,009
BvumbweMalawi 9,6966,025
BintuluMalaysia 9,5565,938
BamakoMali 6,9014,288
Bko-SMali 6,9104,294
BougounMali 7,0214,363
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6243,495
BaitagMongolia 4,3482,702
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1102,554
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5992,858
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0713,151
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1333,190
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6792,908
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9213,058
BulganMongolia 4,5212,809
BhamawMyanmar 6,7804,213
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,65010,347
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,27010,111
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,16810,047
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4455,870
BilmaNiger 5,8913,661
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5254,055
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 448278
BergenNorway 1,507936
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,508937
BjornoyaNorway 451280
Bodo, NordlandNorway 630391
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 846525
BadinPakistan 5,8193,616
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3823,344
BalakotPakistan 4,9203,057
BarkhanPakistan 5,2833,283
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6245,980
BascoPhilippines 8,0665,012
BialystokPoland 2,0031,244
BejaPortugal 4,1612,585
BragancaPortugal 3,7312,318
BistritaRomania 2,6611,654
BucharestRomania 2,9531,835
BajkitRussia 3,0871,918
BarabinskRussia 2,9951,861
BarnaulRussia 3,3592,087
BerezovoRussia 1,7901,113
BiserRussia 2,0361,265
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1813,220
BogdarinRussia 4,3262,688
BogucanyRussia 3,4092,118
BomnakRussia 4,7832,972
BorRussia 2,8721,785
BorzjaRussia 4,8152,992
BratskRussia 3,7492,329
BelgradeSerbia 2,9371,825
BoSierra Leone 7,4964,658
BontheSierra Leone 7,5594,697
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5911,610
BerberaSomalia 6,8664,267
BusanSouth Korea 6,7804,213
BadajozSpain 4,0422,511
BarcelonaSpain 3,5752,222
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5922,232
BabanusaSudan 6,6434,128
BaselSwitzerland 2,7931,736
BernSwitzerland 2,8631,779
BangkokThailand 8,0024,973
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9844,961
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5784,709
BizerteTunisia 3,8792,411
BalikesirTurkey 3,4982,174
BursaTurkey 3,4382,136
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2542,644
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3831,481
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3991,491
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3981,490
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4841,544
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6641,656
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6161,626
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8584,883
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8334,868
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3623,954
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1832,599
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1842,600
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3164,546
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7254,800
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9364,310
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6494,132
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8873,658
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1315,052
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5324,059
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6274,740
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3413,319
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7173,553
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6712,903
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9843,097
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1693,834
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5324,059
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0293,746
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2644,514
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6354,744
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2553,887
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6844,154
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1154,421
Blaine, WaUsa 6,4394,001
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4804,648
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0803,778
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9224,302
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2044,477
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1123,798
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8513,636
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1353,813
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8824,276
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8194,237
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0433,755
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2574,510
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8274,242
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9893,722
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3943,973
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8484,256
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5274,677
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3875,212
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8754,272
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0064,975
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4964,037
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3933,973
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0413,754
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7024,786
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7274,180
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6354,123
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7083,547
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9704,331
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3332,693
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9775,578
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1485,685
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1306,295
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1456,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -