Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nordkap/ Helnes Fyr with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,0743,153
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0512,517
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0472,515
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,9552,458
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4308,346
AzulArgentina 13,7038,515
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,983
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7218,527
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1378,163
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0748,124
AmberleyAustralia 14,1848,814
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6462,266
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8522,394
AimoresBrazil 11,2747,006
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4296,481
AltamiraBrazil 9,9306,171
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5546,558
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7527,303
ApodiBrazil 9,7006,028
AracajuBrazil 10,2366,361
AracuaiBrazil 11,0296,854
AragarcasBrazil 11,2697,003
AraxaBrazil 11,4757,131
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9716,196
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,4293,995
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4632,773
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8573,019
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2391,392
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5863,471
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8173,615
AbecheChad 6,3733,960
AntofagastaChile 12,7067,896
AricaChile 12,1717,563
AltaiChina 4,0682,528
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4176,473
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3416,426
AraucaColombia 9,5155,912
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1945,092
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1955,092
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3165,167
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4412,760
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5972,857
AswanEgypt 5,2553,265
AsyutEgypt 4,9053,048
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4755,888
AsmaraEritrea 6,2623,891
AssabEritrea 6,5464,068
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9594,324
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3842,103
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1278,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7667,933
AccraGhana 7,5144,669
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3602,088
AthensGreece 3,6802,287
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7092,305
AasiaatGreenland 2,8201,752
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5581,589
AputiteqGreenland 2,2241,382
AkureyriIceland 1,8621,157
AgraIndia 5,8253,620
AhmedabadIndia 6,0933,786
AkolaIndia 6,4774,025
AllahabadIndia 6,1253,806
AmritsarIndia 5,2553,266
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8256,727
AbadanIran 4,7222,934
ArakIran 4,3462,700
AlbengaItaly 3,1631,965
AlgheroItaly 3,5322,195
AmendolaItaly 3,3362,073
AnconaItaly 3,1311,946
ArezzoItaly 3,1701,970
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6214,736
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6034,725
AbashiriJapan 6,3163,925
AburatsuJapan 7,2254,490
AikawaJapan 6,7674,205
AjiroJapan 7,1054,415
AkitaJapan 6,6464,130
AkuneJapan 7,1384,436
AomoriJapan 6,5514,071
AsahikawaJapan 6,2903,909
AsosanJapan 7,0784,398
AmmanJordan 4,3862,725
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1252,563
AinaziLatvia 1,470914
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6696,009
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7306,047
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1266,292
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4385,865
AtarMauritania 6,1693,834
AgalegaMauritius 9,3385,803
AcapulcoMexico 9,4335,862
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5172,807
AltaiMongolia 4,4932,792
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7412,946
AgadirMorocco 5,0193,119
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3561,464
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,53610,276
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,22410,082
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9499,911
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8219,831
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8149,827
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7979,816
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5515,935
AgadezNiger 6,1383,814
AsuncionParaguay 12,4397,730
ArequipaPeru 12,0047,459
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2735,141
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6849,125
AradRomania 2,7811,728
AjanRussia 4,8743,029
AldanRussia 4,3012,672
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5901,609
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5311,573
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5453,446
AnadyrRussia 4,7522,953
ArkhangelskRussia 940584
ArmavirRussia 3,0101,870
AstrakhanRussia 2,9891,858
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5318,408
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6122,245
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9132,432
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9452,452
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1502,579
Abu HamedSudan 5,7493,573
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,5094,045
AqiqSudan 5,9283,684
ArbaatSudan 5,7403,567
AromaSudan 6,1783,839
AtbaraSudan 5,9563,701
Abu KamalSyria 4,1682,590
AleppoSyria 3,9322,443
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0755,018
AtakpameTogo 7,2744,520
AdanaTurkey 3,8272,378
AfyonTurkey 3,6022,238
AnkaraTurkey 3,4812,163
AntalyaTurkey 3,8122,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1152,557
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0321,263
AberporthUk 2,6011,616
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5581,589
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9921,859
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7681,720
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4913,412
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4873,410
ArtigasUruguay 12,9348,037
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2864,528
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3373,938
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6744,147
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7544,818
Ada, MnUsa 6,1403,815
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3013,915
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0714,394
Akron, OhUsa 6,3353,936
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3704,580
Albany, GaUsa 7,3434,563
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9033,668
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3973,975
Albion, NeUsa 6,6924,158
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6454,751
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4804,027
Algona, IaUsa 6,4824,028
Alice, TxUsa 8,1805,083
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1713,835
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8054,229
Alma, MiUsa 6,2273,870
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9713,711
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0745,017
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5054,664
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9543,700
Amite, LaUsa 7,6764,770
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3103,300
Anderson, InUsa 6,5694,082
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9984,349
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1153,800
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3013,915
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8843,656
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6144,731
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8044,850
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9394,312
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9833,718
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7654,204
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8744,271
Athens, GaUsa 7,1184,423
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1844,464
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2663,894
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9913,723
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8514,257
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1364,434
Augusta, MtUsa 6,4734,023
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4193,989
Austin, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7332,320
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2282,627
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2005,717
AdenYemen 6,6014,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -